Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs D Pargeter, Headteacher
Mrs R Worsfold, Acting Head of School
Ms D McKune, Assistant Headteacher & KS2 Lead
Miss S Brassinne, EYFS & KS1 Lead
Mrs K Maloney, SENDCO & KS1 Lead (Maternity Leave)
Mrs S Clarke, School Business Manager

Key Stage 2 Teaching Staff

Miss K McKune Year 6 Teacher
Mrs H Redpath, Year 6 Teacher
Ms D McKune Year 5 Teacher
Miss K Owen, Year 4 Teacher
Mrs J Langford, Year 3 Teacher
Miss N Lowry, Year 3 Teacher

Key Stage 1 Teaching Staff

Miss V Croft, Year 2 Teacher
Miss Y Salisbury, Year 1 Teacher
Miss A Ward, Year 1 Trainee Teacher
Miss L Noor - Year 2 Teacher

Early Years Teaching Staff

Miss S Brassinne, Reception Teacher
Miss S Francis, Reception Teacher
Miss L Bird, Nursery Teacher
Miss N Corr - Reception Teacher

Specialist Teachers & Support Staff

Miss Z Naglina, EAL Nurture Lead
Mr W Wheeler, School Games Organiser

Cover Support Staff

Mrs S Bunce, Cover Support
Miss M Nunn - Cover Teacher

Family Support Worker & Designated Safeguarding Officer

Miss J Kirby, Family Support Worker

Learning Support Staff

Mrs C Bennett, Early Years LSA
Mrs L Bowley, LSA
Mrs S Bunce, LSA
Mrs D Cannon, Nursery Nurse
Miss J Canny, Early Years LSA
Miss K Clarke, LSA
Miss L Clarke, LSA
Mrs L Comb, Early Years LSA
Miss S Conway, LSA
Mrs C Dearne, LSA
Mrs A Evans, LSA
Mrs T Godfrey, Early Years LSA
Mrs L Hart, LSA
Mrs A Hawthorne, LSA
Mrs H Homer, Early Years LSA
Mrs S Jolly, Nursery Nurse
Miss C Lynch, LSA
Mrs K Madden, Librarian
Mrs V Niculcea, LSA
Miss A Rogers, Early Years LSA
Mrs L Rowe, LSA

Mrs V Walker, LSA

Ms A Parmar, LSA

Miss M Falvey, LSA

Miss C Perkin, LSA

Miss C Eva, LSA

Office Staff

Miss H Andrews, Admin & Attendance Officer
Mrs S Denny, Bursar

Lunchtime Support Staff

Mrs A Hawthorne, Senior Midday Supervisor
Mrs A Evans, Midday Supervisor
Miss C Lynch, Midday Supervisor
Mrs C McParland, Midday Supervisor
Mrs B Martin, Midday Supervisor
Mrs L Rowe, Midday Supervisor
Mrs A Tilcock, Midday Supervisor
Mrs S Woods, Midday Supervisor

Breakfast & Afterschool Club

Mrs S Bunce
Mrs A Hawthorne
Miss C Lynch
Mrs C McParland
Miss Z Naglina

Premises Support Staff

Mr D Nunn, Site Agent
Miss L Bunce, Cleaner
Miss G Hawthorne, Cleaner
Mrs J Stanley, Cleaner
Miss D Price, Cleaner

Catering Staff

Mrs M Lohia, Cook Supervisor
Miss M Price, Kitchen Assistant
Mrs J Soames, Kitchen Assistant
Miss J Soames, Kitchen Assitant
Top