Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Senior Leadership Team

Senior Leadership Team 1 Mrs D Pargeter, Headteacher
Senior Leadership Team 2 Mrs R Worsfold, Deputy Headteacher
Senior Leadership Team 3 Ms D McKune, Assistant Headteacher & KS2 Lead
Senior Leadership Team 4 Miss S Brassinne, EYFS Lead
Senior Leadership Team 5 Mrs K Maloney, SENDCO & KS1 Lead
Senior Leadership Team 6 Mrs S Clarke, School Business Manager

Key Stage 2 Teaching Staff

Key Stage 2 Teaching Staff 1 Ms D McKune Year 6 Teacher
Key Stage 2 Teaching Staff 2 Miss K McKune Year 6 Teacher
Key Stage 2 Teaching Staff 3 Miss K Owen, Year 4 Teacher
Key Stage 2 Teaching Staff 4 Miss N Lowry, Year 3 Teacher

Mrs J Langford - Year 5 Teacher

Miss H Redpath - Year 5 Teacher

Key Stage 1 Teaching Staff

Key Stage 1 Teaching Staff 1 Miss S Francis, Year 1 Teacher
Key Stage 1 Teaching Staff 2 Miss V Croft, Year 2 Teacher

Miss Y Salisbury - Year 1 Teacher

Miss E Brown - Year 2 Teacher

Early Years Teaching Staff

Early Years Teaching Staff 1 Miss S Brassinne, Reception Teacher
Early Years Teaching Staff 2 Miss L Bird, Nursery Teacher
Early Years Teaching Staff 3 Mrs T Fancourt, Reception Teacher

Specialist Teachers & Support Staff

Specialist Teachers & Support Staff 1 Miss Z Naglina, EAL Nurture Lead
Specialist Teachers & Support Staff 2 Mr W Wheeler, School Games Organiser

Cover Support Staff

Cover Support Staff 1 Mrs S Bunce, Cover Support

Family Support Worker & Designated Safeguarding Officer

Family Support Worker & Designated Safeguarding Officer 1 Miss J Kirby, Family Support Worker

Learning Support Staff

Learning Support Staff 1 Mrs L Bowley, LSA
Learning Support Staff 2 Miss M Budera, EAL LSA
Learning Support Staff 3 Mrs S Bunce, LSA
Learning Support Staff 4 Mrs D Cannon, Nursery Nurse
Learning Support Staff 5 Miss K Clarke, LSA
Learning Support Staff 6 Miss L Clarke, LSA
Learning Support Staff 7 Mrs L Comb, Early Years LSA
Learning Support Staff 8 Miss S Conway, LSA
Learning Support Staff 9 Mrs C Dearne, LSA
Learning Support Staff 10 Mrs A Evans, LSA
Learning Support Staff 11 Mrs T Godfrey, Early Years LSA
Learning Support Staff 12 Miss L Golder, LSA
Learning Support Staff 13 Mrs A Hawthorne, LSA
Learning Support Staff 14 Mrs H Homer, Early Years LSA
Learning Support Staff 15 Mrs S Jolly, Nursery Nurse
Learning Support Staff 16 Miss C Lynch, LSA
Learning Support Staff 17 Mrs K Madden, Librarian
Learning Support Staff 18 Mrs V Niculcea, LSA

Miss J Canny - Early Years LSA

Miss A Rogers - Early Years LSA

Office Staff

Office Staff 1 Miss H Andrews, Admin & Attendance Officer
Office Staff 2 Mrs S Denny, Bursar
Office Staff 3 Mrs N Hussain, Admin Assistant & EVC

Lunchtime Support Staff

Lunchtime Support Staff 1 Mrs A Hawthorne, Senior Midday Supervisor
Lunchtime Support Staff 2 Mrs A Evans, Midday Supervisor
Lunchtime Support Staff 3 Miss L Golder, Midday Supervisor
Lunchtime Support Staff 4 Miss C Lynch, Midday Supervisor
Lunchtime Support Staff 5 Mrs C McParland, Midday Supervisor
Lunchtime Support Staff 6 Mrs B Martin, Midday Supervisor
Lunchtime Support Staff 7 Mrs A Tilcock, Midday Supervisor
Lunchtime Support Staff 8 Mrs S Woods, Midday Supervisor

Breakfast & Afterschool Club

Breakfast & Afterschool Club 1 Mrs S Bunce
Breakfast & Afterschool Club 2 Mrs A Hawthorne
Breakfast & Afterschool Club 3 Miss C Lynch
Breakfast & Afterschool Club 4 Mrs C McParland
Breakfast & Afterschool Club 5 Miss Z Naglina

Premises Support Staff

Premises Support Staff 1 Mr D Nunn, Site Agent
Premises Support Staff 2 Miss L Bunce, Cleaner
Premises Support Staff 3 Miss G Hawthorne, Cleaner
Premises Support Staff 4 Miss M Price, Cleaner
Premises Support Staff 5 Mrs J Stanley, Cleaner

Catering Staff

Catering Staff 1 Mrs M Lohia, Cook Supervisor
Catering Staff 2 Miss M Price, Kitchen Assistant
Catering Staff 3 Mrs J Soames, Kitchen Assistant
Catering Staff 4 Miss J Soames, Kitchen Assitant
Top