Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Senior Leadership Team

Senior Leadership Team 1 Mrs D Pargeter, Headteacher
Senior Leadership Team 2 Miss J Carmichael, Deputy Headteacher & SENDCo
Senior Leadership Team 3 Ms D McKune, Assistant Head
Senior Leadership Team 4 Mrs S Clarke, School Business Manager

Key Stage 2 Teaching Staff

Key Stage 2 Teaching Staff 1 Ms D McKune, Key Stage 2 Leader, Class Teacher
Key Stage 2 Teaching Staff 2 Miss K Owen, Class Teacher
Key Stage 2 Teaching Staff 3 Miss K McKune, Class Teacher
Key Stage 2 Teaching Staff 4 Miss N Lowry, Class Teacher
Key Stage 2 Teaching Staff 5 Miss J Morris, Class Teacher

Key Stage 1 Teaching Staff

Key Stage 1 Teaching Staff 1 Mrs K Maloney, Key Stage 1 Leader, Class Teacher
Key Stage 1 Teaching Staff 2 Miss S Poulter, Class Teacher
Key Stage 1 Teaching Staff 3 Mrs A Russell, Class Teacher
Key Stage 1 Teaching Staff 4 Miss C Longland, Class Teacher

Early Years Teaching Staff

Early Years Teaching Staff 1 Miss S Brassinne, EYFS Leader & Class Teacher
Early Years Teaching Staff 2 Miss L Bird, Early Years Practitioner
Early Years Teaching Staff 3 Mrs M Warren, Early Years Practitioner
Early Years Teaching Staff 4 Miss K Keenan, Currently On Maternity Leave

Specialist Teachers & Support Staff

Specialist Teachers & Support Staff 1 Mrs T Fancourt, ECaR Teacher
Specialist Teachers & Support Staff 2 Mr S Smith, Sports Coach

Cover Support Staff

Cover Support Staff 1 Miss B Quyyom, Cover Assistant
Mrs L Boland - Cover Teacher

Family Support Worker & Designated Safeguarding Officer

Family Support Worker & Designated Safeguarding Officer 1 Mrs C Lacey, Family Support Worker

Learning Support Staff

Learning Support Staff 1 Mrs L Bowley, Learning Support Assistant
Learning Support Staff 2 Mrs S Bunce, Learning Support Assistant
Learning Support Staff 3 Mrs D Cannon, Nursery Nurse
Learning Support Staff 4 Miss E Costello, Learning Support Assistant
Learning Support Staff 5 Mrs A Evans, Learning Support Assistant
Learning Support Staff 6 Mr D Fancourt, Learning Support Assistant
Learning Support Staff 7 Mrs J Harper, Learning Support Assistant
Learning Support Staff 8 Mrs A Hawthorne, Learning Support Assistant
Learning Support Staff 9 Mrs H Homer, Learning Support Assistant
Learning Support Staff 10 Mr C Horwood, Learning Support Assistant
Learning Support Staff 11 Mrs S Howells, Learning Support Assistant
Learning Support Staff 12 Mrs S Jolly, Nursery Nurse
Learning Support Staff 13 Miss C Lynch, Learning Support Assistant
Learning Support Staff 14 Mrs K Madden, Librarian
Learning Support Staff 15 Mrs N Mustafa, Learning Support Assistant

Miss S Conway Learning Support Assistant

Miss L Golder Learning Support Assistant

Miss A Allen Early Years Apprentice

Miss K Clarke Learning Support Apprentice

Office Staff

Office Staff 1 Mrs S Denny, Bursar
Office Staff 2 Miss H Andrews, Clerical Assistant
Office Staff 3 Mrs N Hussain, Clerical Assistant

Lunchtime Support Staff

Lunchtime Support Staff 1 Mrs S Howells, Senior Midday Supervisor
Lunchtime Support Staff 2 Miss E Costello, Midday Supervisor
Lunchtime Support Staff 3 Mrs A Evans, Midday Supervisor
Lunchtime Support Staff 4 Mrs A Hawthorne, Midday Supervisor
Lunchtime Support Staff 5 Mrs C McParland, Midday Supervisor
Lunchtime Support Staff 6 Mrs B Martin, Midday Supervisor
Lunchtime Support Staff 7 Mrs A Tilcock, Midday Supervisor
Lunchtime Support Staff 8 Mrs S Woods, Midday Supervisor

Premises Support Staff

Premises Support Staff 1 Mr D Nunn, Site Agent
Premises Support Staff 2 Miss L Bunce, Cleaner
Premises Support Staff 3 Mr C Hawthorne, Cleaner
Premises Support Staff 4 Miss K Shields, Cleaner
Premises Support Staff 5 Mrs J Stanley, Cleaner
Premises Support Staff 6 Miss S Wilson, Cleaner

Catering Staff

Catering Staff 1 Mrs M Lohia, Acting Cook Supervisor
Catering Staff 2 Mrs J Soames, Kitchen Assistant
Catering Staff 3 Miss J Soames, Kitchen Assistant
Top